NPTC Driver All-Stars

NPTC initiated the National Driver All-Stars program in 2010 to recognize those drivers of NPTC fleet member companies based on how they perform against their own internal customer service metrics.  Each year CPC Logistics has submitted candidates for this prestigious program.  Listed below are the CPC drivers who have been recognized by the NPTC as Driver All-Stars.

2016 Honors
  • Edward B. Baker

    Edward B. Baker
    Assigned to:
    Toyota, Eastern Division.
    Blue Ash, OH

  • Timothy D Whitten

    Timothy D Whitten
    Assigned to:
    Fabri-Kal, Eastern Division.
    Piedmont, SC

  • Kurt J Snow

    Kurt J Snow
    Assigned to:
    Northwest Food, Midwestern Division.
    Volga, SD

  • Robert Shears

    Robert Shears
    Assigned to:
    TMH Transport LLC, Eastern Division.
    Oxford, AL

  • Michael J Shea

    Michael J Shea
    Assigned to:
    John Deere, Midwestern Division.
    Davenport, IA

  • Fredrick C List

    Fredrick C List
    Assigned to:
    Avery, Eastern Division.
    Ft Wayne, IN

  • James Hockenberry

    James Hockenberry
    Assigned to:
    NAPCO, Eastern Division.
    Leola, PA

  • Niles H Frantz

    Niles H Frantz
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Eastern Division.
    Nazareth, PA

  • Cortez Chapman

    Cortez Chapman
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Marlin Brown

    Marlin Brown
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Goldsboro, NC

  • James P Bennett

    James P Bennett
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Eastern Division.
    Allentown, PA

 

2015 Honors
  • Stephen Dixon

    Stephen Dixon
    Assigned to:
    NAPCO, Midwestern Division.
    Wichita Falls, TX

  • Scott E Fencil

    Scott E Fencil
    Assigned to:
    International Paper, Eastern Division.
    Chesapeake, VA

  • James R. Henry

    James R. Henry
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Gregory W Robbins

    Gregory W Robbins
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Western Division.
    Woodland, CA

  • George W Rockwell

    George W Rockwell
    Assigned to:
    John Deere, Midwestern Division.
    Davenport, IA

  • David R Smith

    David R Smith
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Goldsboro, NC

  • Wesley E Smith

    Wesley E Smith
    Assigned to:
    Northwest Food, Eastern Division.
    East Earl, PA

  • Gerald E Tainter

    Gerald E Tainter
    Assigned to:
    Toyota, Western Division.
    Tolleson, AZ

  • Claude E Wiser

    Claude E Wiser
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Eastern Division.
    Lebanon, TN

 

2014 Honors
  • Mark Thompson

    Mark Thompson
    Assigned to:
    Northwest Food, Western Division.
    Sioux Falls, SD

  • Mark Kemmerer

    Mark Kemmerer
    Assigned to:
    , Eastern Division.
    Allentown, PA

  • Carl Taylor

    Carl Taylor
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Anthony Wilkerson

    Anthony Wilkerson
    Assigned to:
    CPC, Midwestern Division.
    Western, DV

  • Steve Couch

    Steve Couch
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Western Division.
    Austin, TX

  • Robert G. Rice

    Robert G. Rice
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Western Division.
    Portland, OR

  • Mark Mahan

    Mark Mahan
    Assigned to:
    Avery, Eastern Division.
    Batavia, OH

  • Chad Minter

    Chad N Minter
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Midwestern Division.
    Windsor, WI

 

2013 Honors
  • Terry G Foy

    Terry G Foy
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Tim Ryan

    Tim Ryan
    Assigned to:
    , Eastern Division.
    Allentown, PA

  • Barry K Harmon

    Barry K Harmon
    Assigned to:
    Avery, Eastern Division.
    Hamilton, OH

  • Robert Thornton

    Robert Thornton
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Western Division.
    Roanoke, TX

  • Johnny R Trammell

    Johnny R Trammell
    Assigned to:
    Benjamin Moore, Eastern Division.
    Pell City, AL

  • Barry W. Tripp

    Barry W. Tripp
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Rocky Mount, NC

  • Gerald Barth

    Gerald Barth
    Assigned to:
    CPC, Midwestern Division.
    Davenport, IA

  • Earl H Lane

    Earl H Lane
    Assigned to:
    NAPCO, Western Division.
    Yucca, AZ

  • William J Catlett

    William J Catlett
    Assigned to:
    NGC Industries, Eastern Division.
    Oxford, AL

  • Arthur Erdman

    Arthur J Erdman Jr
    Assigned to:
    Northwest Food, Eastern Division.
    East Earl, PA

  • Gary Merida

    Gary D Merida
    Assigned to:
    TQPE, Eastern Division.
    Cincinnati, OH

  • Gregory K. Basnight

    Gregory K Basnight
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Eastern Division.
    Anderson, SC

 

2012 Honors
  • Kenneth E Wasiewicz

    Kenneth E Wasiewicz
    Assigned to:
    Benjamin Moore, Eastern Division.
    Clifton, NJ

  • Mark A Murphy

    Mark A Murphy
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Eastern Division.
    Jacksonville, FL

  • Matthew Strickland

    Matthew S Strickland
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Raleigh, NC

  • Dana Alitz

    Dana Alitz
    Assigned to:
    John Deere, Midwestern Division.
    Davenport, IA

  • Gary Pugh

    Gary Pugh
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Joshua Luebke

    Joshua Luebke
    Assigned to:
    NAPCO, Western Division.
    Janesville, WI

  • James Walker

    James Walker
    Assigned to:
    NGC Industries, Eastern Division.
    Oxford, AL

  • Gary C Knappenberger

    Gary C Knappenberger
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Division.
    Bethlehem, PA

  • Leonardo Montes-Corral

    Leonardo Montes-Corra
    Assigned to:
    TQPE, Western Division.
    Torrance, CA

  • Terrence W Medill

    Terrence W Medill
    Assigned to:
    Northwest Food, Division.
    Sioux Falls, SD

 

2011 Honors
  • Wayne Smith

    Wayne Smith
    Assigned to:
    Moen, Eastern Division.
    Kinston, NC

  • Ron Nivens

    Ron Nivens
    Assigned to:
    Walgreens, Eastern Division.
    Lebanon, TN

  • Rick McDonald

    Rick McDonald
    Assigned to:
    National Gypsum, Western Division.
    Richmond, CA

  • Mark W Manke

    Mark W Manke
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Western Division.
    Ontario, CA

  • Jon Sikes

    Jon Sikes
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Rocky Mount, NC

 

2010 Honors
  • Chris Trice

    Chris Trice
    Assigned to:
    Bridgestone, Eastern Division.
    Lebanon, TN

  • Bobby Mann, Sr.

    Bobby Mann, Sr.
    Assigned to:
    Hospira, Eastern Division.
    Rocky Mt, NC

  • William J Baker

    William J Baker
    Assigned to:
    Firestone Industrial, Midwestern Division.
    Indianapolis, IN